ago 11 2010

FocalPrice: Bundled with 20 3.0V CR2025 lithium batteries

Today I talk about a purchase in FocalPrice de to Bundled with 20 3.0V CR2025 lithium batteries (CR2025 3.0V Lithium Cell Battery (20-Pack)). These lithium batteries are used in small electronic equipment, as remote control of some CD players automotive brand Pioneer. They are slightly thicker than the CR2016 and finer than CR2032. The package with the 20 costs $3,23 USD (USD) in FocalPrice, with shipping already included, or equivalent to $0,16 per battery, in other words, only 28 Real cents (R$ 0,28) by battery.

Pacote com 20 baterias de lítio 3.0V CR2025

Bundled with 20 3.0V CR2025 lithium batteries

As CR batteries 2025 came well packed in a plastic blister pack with individual space for each battery, and the pack is covered with clear tape, that prevents the batteries leave the place. All batteries were facing upwards, except one who was with the written part up, what should be purposeful to facilitate identification of the type of battery that is on the card, when in stock.

Bateria de lítio 3.0V CR2025

3.0V lithium battery CR2025

Two batteries were taken package, no multimeter measures, presenting voltage slightly above the nominal 3.0V (as expected) and were immediately put to use, be functioning perfectly.

My order was placed on 16/04/2010, sent on 18/04 and got em 25/05, little more than a month later, one of the longest time I've had this year, and then I learned to be related to a delay of Hong Kong Post, occurred due to lack of cargo space on flights destined for Brazil. Apparently this problem has been solved. O pacote tem como descrição “Electronics” (seems to be standard in FocalPrice), declared value of $5, Retired currency that it comes. It was not taxed by the IRS, nor received any stamp. What are trying to buy com lower value $20 USD there is no tracking number.

Pacote da FocalPrice com as baterias CR2025, não tributado

FocalPrice package with the CR2025 batteries, untaxed

Parte traseira do pacote da FocalPrice com as baterias CR2025

FocalPrice back of the package part with the CR2025 batteries

Wait for the next review. If you also want to shop in FocalPrice, directly from Hong Kong, click here and good shopping.

CR2025 3.0V Lithium Cell Battery (20-Pack)

Permanent link to this article: https://www.skooterblog.com/2010/08/11/focalprice-pacote-com-20-baterias-de-litio-3-0v-cr2025/

Leave a comment

15 Comments on "FocalPrice: Bundled with 20 3.0V CR2025 lithium batteries"

Notify about
Avatar
Sort by:   more new | older | top rated
Allan Rodrigo
Visitor

Fabricio Ola, estava querendo comprar na Focal, mas ainda tenho medo
Gostaria que vc me falasse melhor á respeito de frete, tempo estimado de entrega, valor/tamanho maximo que vc recomenda comprar para não ser taxado, recomendaçõe, etc…

O produto que estou interessado é
http://www.focalprice.com/YW665W/Mounted_Diamond_Kitty_Design_Leather_Band_Womens_Electronic_Quartz_Wrist_Watch_White.html
esse aqui também
http://www.focalprice.com/GXA90W/24800mAh_Battery_Pack__Chargeable_Cable_for_Xbox_360_White.html
Além de capinhas de silicones para PSP e para controle de xbox, que não são vendidos na ShopTo
Thank you.

Allan Rodrigo
Visitor

Ola Fabrio, estou querendo comprar na Focal ja á algum tempo, porem ainda temo por taxas
Gostaria que vc me falasse mais á respeito de taxas, voler de frete, delivery time, entre outra recomendações de valor/tamanho maximo que pode ser comprado e não ser taxado….

Tenho interesse no produto:
http://www.focalprice.com/YW665W/Mounted_Diamond_Kitty_Design_Leather_Band_Womens_Electronic_Quartz_Wrist_Watch_White.html
e também em:
http://www.focalprice.com/GXA90W/24800mAh_Battery_Pack__Chargeable_Cable_for_Xbox_360_White.html
Além de Capinhas de silicone para controle de Xbox360 e para PSP
Thank you

Allan Rodrigo
Visitor

Desculpe-me pelo duplo post!

Allan Rodrigo
Visitor

Vc acha que é arriscar de+
http://www.focalprice.com/YE057R/goods_related.html?

Me fla uma coisa é DOlar americano ou Dólar de Hong Kong (HKD)?
Eu presiso postar antes pra vc recomendar, como vc pede pra fazer na ShopTo? (Coisa que eu ainda não fiz pq não tinha me atentado ao seu pedido) Na proxima compra na ShopTo eu te falo antes!
Obrigado mais uma vez Fabricio.

Allan Rodrigo
Visitor

OKz! obrigado mais uma vez!

Brunow7
Visitor

Hello, eu comprei uma webcam de 5.0 mp por USD10,00, comprei foi 12/10/2010 e foi enviado dia 13/10/2010, mas to com uma dúviida em relação a o pacote.
O pacote que mostra ser carimbado como “Electronics”, que chegou na sua casa, veio com valor declarado de $5, mas este dinheiro declarado é do que ?
O comprador que paga ?
Thank you.

allan rodrigo
Visitor

Fabricio Aew, tell me something, with 40 dias que minha encomenda esta comoconferida no brasil” , ja reclamada via telefone no correios, oque eu faço agora?
Espero mais 1 pouco ou entro com RMA na FocalPrice pedindo reembolso, ou envio de outro produto?

Allan Rodrigo
Visitor

good, vou tentar descobrir qual é o prazo, mas mesmo assim tb acho que chegará! vou esperar mais uns 20 dias pelo menos
Fabricio Vlw.

Brunow7
Visitor

Thanks for the trouble.

Trackback

[…] Slot USB e Alto-Falante com Luzes também conta com um pequeno controle remoto, alimentado por uma bateria CR2025, that controls all basic functions, the same way as the front panel. The control […]

Trackback

[…] de baterias, incluindo as AA (small), AAA (stick), 9V batteries, CR2032, CR2016, CR2450, CR2025 (button batteries), 14500 (lithium battery), ultimately… qualquer pilha/bateria que possa ser […]

wpDiscuz